PRIVACY POLICY

Data Controller

Owner: Rent Boats Bagnaia di Matteo Rampini –  legal representative: Matteo Rampini

Owner contact email: info@rentboatbagnaia.it

For any clarification, information, exercise of the rights listed in this statement, contact the owner at the following email: info@rentboatbagnaia.it

Definitions and legal references

Any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable constitutes personal data.

Usage Data

This is the information collected automatically through this Website (including from third-party applications integrated into this Website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects with this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application,with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual using this Website who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Interested

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body that processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of this Website. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Website.

This Website

The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by this Website as defined in the relative terms (if any) on this site / application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small portion of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal references

This privacy statement is drawn up on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement only concerns this Website.

Types of data collected

Among the Personal Data collected by this Website, either independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage data, name, surname, email, username and website.

Complete details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data is collected.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Website.

Unless otherwise specified, all data requested by this website are mandatory. If the User refuses to communicate them, it may be impossible for this Website to provide the Service.

In cases where this Website indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or on its operation.

Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory are encouraged to contact the owner.

Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Website or by the owners of third party services used by this Website, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of providing the Service requested by the User, as well as for the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Additional data collected in our company and specific purposes:

Invoicing: name, surname, address, social security number, VAT number, email, mobile or landline phone number

Sending newsletters: name, surname, email (no profiling, no automated marketing)

Computer Repair: name, surname, email, mobile or landline phone number, information on the repair status of the delivered equipment.

No other data is required or will be archived by our company.

Customers who wish to be deleted or make changes to the data in our archives, from today and in the future, we ask you to send notice to our email: mogcomputer@gmail.com

Method and place of processing of the collected data
Processing methods

The Data Controller adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this Website (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers) may have access to the Data. , hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data Controller.The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Legal basis of the processing

The Data Controller processes Personal Data relating to the User if one of the following conditions exists:

  • the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions the Data Controller may be authorized to process Personal Data without the User’s consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object (“opt-out”) to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is governed by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data;

  • the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and / or for the execution of pre-contractual measures;

  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;

  • the processing is necessary for the execution of a task of public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the Data Controller;

  • the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third parties.

However, it is always possible to ask the Data Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

Place

Visitors to the site users are stored, processed and archived on elbalink’s servers, and are managed through the WordPress platform hosted on their servers

The User’s Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than that in which the User is located. To obtain further information on the place of processing, the User can refer to the section relating to the details on the processing of Personal Data.

The User has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of Data outside the European Union or to an international organization governed by public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures adopted by the Data Controller to protect the Data.

If one of the transfers described above takes place, the User can refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the Data Controller by contacting him at the details indicated at the beginning.

Retention period

The Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of this contract is completed.

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until this interest is satisfied. The User can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Data Controller in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Data Controller.

When the processing is based on the User’s consent, the Data Controller may keep the Personal Data longer until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period, the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

 
Purpose of the processing of collected data

The User Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistics, Contacting the User, Displaying content from external platforms, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, SPAM protection, User database management and interaction with live chat platforms.

To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the Personal Data concretely relevant to each purpose, the User can refer to the relevant sections of this document.

We inform you that the personal data, provided by filling in the form or in any other way, are subject to processing pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003. These data remain available to the consumer for verification, modification or cancellation and for the exercise of any other right provided for by art. 7,8,9 Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n.196. The data are entered in a customer database at the time of the first order or registration, an identification code and a password are assigned which must be kept for subsequent operations. With reference to these data, we inform you that:

  • the collection and processing of consumer data are necessary if he wants to place an order for products or to access particular services (in this case a refusal by the consumer would make it impossible to fulfill the order or access the service), while it is optional in any other case.

  • consumer data will be processed in written form and on electronic, telematic, magnetic and paper support; their processing will take place in relation to contractual requirements, including the operations of payment, payment and delivery of the products ordered, to fulfill obligations established by law or ordered by the Authorities and, only with explicit authorization, for purposes of interactive commercial and promotional information and for market research.

  • the consumer’s data will not be disclosed or communicated to third parties, except to those necessary or functional for the performance of the contractual activity in place: Banking institutions for the management of payments and forwarding agents for the transport, to the place indicated by the consumer, of the products purchased, third parties who provide activities and services necessary for the execution of the services that the consumer will have deemed necessary to request or authorize.

Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services: Unprofiled marketing with user consent and are collected: name, surname, telephone, email, and any customer notes.

Contact form (This Website)

By filling in the contact form with their data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other nature indicated by the form header.

Personal Data collected: Surname, Email and Name, Surname, Telephone number.

No data provided will be distributed to other parties, will not be used for purposes other than those requested and will in no way be used for unsolicited advertising purposes.

 
Sensitive data

this website does not request or collect sensitive personal data (such as information suitable for revealing racial or ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious beliefs, sexual habits or health data). Otherwise, prior written or equivalent consent will be required from the user.

Cookies

The following text explains “what cookies are” and how they are used on this site.

What are cookies

A “cookie” is a text file that the site sends to the computer or other device connected to the internet to uniquely identify the user’s browser or to save information or configurations in the browser.

Cookies used on this site

This site uses cookies to improve the site and provide services and features to its users. It is possible to limit or disable the use of cookies through the web browser; however, without cookies some or all of the site’s features may be unusable.

E-commerce

The data collected on the site are for the exclusive use of the sales and billing activities of the channel itself, no analyzes and treatments or other activities are carried out on the platform itself, except for technical cookies due to the service.

Place of processing: Italy on Aruba server.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Website. The interactions and information acquired from this Website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to any social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Connection to Facebook social networks (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy .

Connection to Google+ social networks (Google Inc.)

The Google+ button and social widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy .

SPAM protection

This type of service analyzes the traffic of this Website, potentially containing Users’ Personal Data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Data, collected anonymously on this site, in order to track and examine the use of this Website, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data, collected anonymously on this site, to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy  –  Opt Out .

Viewing content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Website and interact with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.)

YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States –  Privacy Policy .

 
Rights of the User

Users can exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Data Controller.

In particular, the User has the right to:

  • withdraw consent at any time. The User can revoke the consent to the processing of their Personal Data previously expressed.

  • oppose the processing of their data. The user can oppose the processing of their data when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right to object are indicated in the section below.

  • access their data. The User has the right to obtain information on the Data processed by the Data Controller, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.

  • verify and request rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his / her Data and request its updating or correction.

  • obtain the limitation of the treatment. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the limitation of the processing of their Data. In this case the Data Controller will not process the Data for any other purpose than their conservation.

  • obtain the cancellation or removal of their Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the cancellation of their Data by the Owner.

  • receive their data or have them transferred to another owner. The User has the right to receive his / her Data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain its unhindered transfer to another owner. This provision is applicable when the Data is processed with automated tools and the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract to which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.

  • propose a complaint. The User can lodge a complaint with the competent personal data protection supervisory authority or act in court.

the customer can directly and at any time exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Legislative Decree n. 196 of 2003, including, in particular, obtaining the indication:

  • the origin of the personal data;

  • the purposes and methods of the processing;

  • of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

  • the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

  • of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

The customer will also have the right to obtain:

  • updating, rectification or integration of data;

  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.

You will also have the right to object, in whole or in part:

  • for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him.

  • to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

For any doubts, we are available to provide the necessary clarifications.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the User’s rights, Users can direct a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible, in any case within one month.

Further information on the treatment
Defense in court

The User’s Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this Website or related Services by the User.

The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be obliged to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Website and any third party services used by it may collect System Logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact details.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing Users on this page. Therefore, please consult this page regularly, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Website and may request the Data Controller to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected up to that time.

Last modified: 03/31/2021.